• Red Raider Wall of Fame


    Red Raider Wall of Fame
     
     

    1999-2000 Region 2A Baseball ~ Region Champions

    1999-2000 2A Baseball ~ Elite Eight

    2000-2001 Region 2AA Cheerleading ~ 4th place in State Competition

    2000-2001 Region 2AA Boys Golf ~ 8th place in State Competition

    2000-2001 AA Girls Golf ~ State Champion ~ Ashley Medders

    2001-2002 Cheerleading ~ Region 2-AA Champions

    2001-2002 Region 2AA Cheerleading ~ 8th place in State Competition

    2001-2002 Region 2AA Boys Tennis ~ Region Champs

    2001-2002 Region 2AA Girls Golf ~ Region Champs

    2001-2002 Region 2AA Girls Golf ~ 2nd place in State Competition

    2001-2002 Region 2AA Boys Golf ~ 9th place in State Competition

    2002-2003 Region 2-AA Cheerleading ~ 7th place in State Competition

    2002-2003 Region 2AA Boys Tennis ~ Region Champs

    2002-2003 AA Girls Golf ~ State Champion ~ Ashley Medders

    2003-2004 Region 2-AA Cheerleading ~ 6th place in State Competition

    2003-2004 Region 2AA Boys Tennis ~ Region Champs

    2003-2004 Region 2AA Baseball ~ Region Champs

    2003-2004 AA Girls Golf ~ State Champion ~ Ashley Medders

    2003-2004 2AA Baseball ~ State Champions

    2005-2006 2AA Boys Basketball ~ Region Champs

    2006-2007 1ACheerleading ~  Region Champs

    2006-2007 1A Girls Tennis ~ Region Champs

    2006-2007 1A Baseball ~ Region Champs

    Elite Eight

    2007-2008 1A Girls Cross Country ~ Region Champs

    2007-2008 1A Cheerleading ~ Region Champs 

    2007-2008 1A Boys Golf ~ Region Champs

    2007-2008 1A Girls Track ~ Region Champs

    2007-2008 1A Girls Tennis ~ Region Champs

    2008-2009 1A Girls Softball ~ Region Champs
       Elite Eight
     

    2008-2009 1A Baseball ~ Region Champs

    2008-2009 1A Girls Golf ~ 5th Place in State Competition

    2009-2010 1A Girls Softball ~ Region Champs
    Elite Eight

    2009-2010 1A Cheerleading ~ Region Champs
    Final Eight

    2009-2010 1A Girls Track ~ Region Champs

    2009-2010 1A Girls Golf ~ 3rd Place in State Competition

    2009-2010 1A Girls Golf ~ State Champion ~ Sarah Gilliard

    2010-2011 2A Girls Softball ~ Region Champs

    2010-2011 2A Cheerleading ~ 5th Place in State Competition

    2010-2011 2A Boys Golf ~ Region Champs

    2010-2011 2A Girls Golf ~ Region Champs

    2010-2011 2A Baseball ~ Region Champs

    2010-2011 1A Girls Golf ~ 5th place in State Competition

    2010-2011 Girls Track ~ Discus and Shot put ~ Region Champs

    2011-2012 Girls Softball ~ Region Champs

    Elite Eight

    2011-2012 Boys Cross Country ~ Region Champs
    2011-2012 Girls Tennis ~ Region Champs

    2012-2013 Cheerleading ~ Region Champs

    2012-2013 Weightlifting ~ GACA State Champion ~ Anthony Florence 171-180lb. Weight Class

    2012-2013 AA Weightlifting ~ 7th Place in State Competition

    2013-2014 AA Boys Golf ~ 7th place in State Competition
    2014-2015 Girls Softball ~ Region 2AA Champs

    Elite Eight 

    2014-2015 AA Cheerleading ~ 9th place in State Competition

    2014-2015 Weightlifting ~ GACA State Champion ~ Anthony Florence

    2014-2015 Weightlifting ~ GACA State Champion ~ Jacob Carver

    2014-2015 Weightlifting ~ 4th place in State Competition

    2014-2015 AA Boys Golf ~ State Champion ~ Ryan Taylor

    2014-2015 AA Boys Track ~ State Runner-Up ~ Triple Jump ~ Drell Green

    2014-2015 AA Boys Track ~ 4th Place in State Competition ~ Long Jump ~ Drell Green

    2015-2016 AA Cheerleading ~ 7th place in State Competition

    2016-2017 AA Softball ~ 5th place in State Competition

    2016-2017 AA Cheerleading ~ 8th place in State Competition